Eixir [^Si]

Please install Times NR Phonetic true type font on your system.
Present
Indicative
Future
Indicative
Imperfect
Indicative
Past Simple
Indicative
ixo 
ixes 
ix 
eixim 
eixiu 
ixen
eixiré 
eixiràs 
eixirà 
eixirem 
eixireu 
eixiran
eixia 
eixies 
eixia 
eixíem 
eixíeu 
eixien
eixí 
eixires 
eixí 
eixírem 
eixíreu 
eixiren
Present
Subjunctive
Imperfect
Subjunctive
Present
Imperative
Gerund
que ixi 
que ixis 
que ixi 
que eixim 
que eixiu 
que ixin
que eixís 
que eixissis 
que eixís 
que eixíssim 
que eixíssiu 
que eixissin
-- 
ix! 
ixi! 
eixim! 
eixiu!
ixin!
eixint
...
Past
Participle
eixit, eixida,
eixits, eixides


Catalan Irregular Verbs
Descriptive Catalan Grammar

Catalan Language Main Page

Modern Romance Languages Main Page
Orbis Latinus Main Page

This page is part of Orbis Latinus
© Zdravko Batzarov