Facer
Present 
Indicative
Future 
Indicative
Imperfect
Indicative
Past Simple Indicative
fago
fas
fai
facemos
facedes
fan
farei
farás
fará
faremos
faredes
farán
facía
facías
facía
faciamos
faciades
facían
fixen
fixeches
fixo
fixemos
fixestes
fixeron
Present Subjunctive Imperfect Subjunctive Future 
Subjunctive
Pluperfect
Indicative
faga
fagas
faga
fagamos
fagades
fagan
fixese
fixeses
fixese
fixesemos
fixesedes
fixesen
fixer
fixeres
fixer
fixermos
fixerdes
fixeren
fixera
fixeras
fixera
fixeramos
fixerades
fixeran
Present
Conditional
Personal
Infinitive
Imperative Gerund
faría
farías
faría
fariamos
fariades
farían
facer
faceres
facer
facermos
facerdes
faceren
--
¡fai!
--
--
¡facede!
--

facendo

Past Participle

feito

 


Galician Irregular Verbs
Descriptive Galician Grammar

Galician language Main Page

Modern Romance Languages Main Page
Orbis Latinus Main Page

This page is part of Orbis Latinus
© Zdravko Batzarov