Ir
Present
Indicative
Imperfect
Indicative
Past Simple Indicative Simple Pluperfect
Indicative
vou
vas
vai
imos
ides
van
ķa
ķas
ķa
iamos
iades
ķan
fun
fuches
foi
fomos
fostes
foron
fora
foras
fora
foramos
forades
foran
Present Subjunctive Imperfect Subjunctive Future
Subjunctive
Imperative
vaia
vaias
vaia
vaiamos
vaiades
vaian
fose
foses
fose
fosemos
fosedes
fosen
for
fores
for
formos
fordes
foren
--
¡vai!
--
¡vamos!
¡ide!
--
Gerund Past  Participle
indo ido



Galician Irregular Verbs
Descriptive Galician Grammar

Galician language Main Page

Modern Romance Languages Main Page
Orbis Latinus Main Page

This page is part of Orbis Latinus
© Zdravko Batzarov