Poder
Present 
Indicative
Future 
Indicative
Past Simple Indicative
podo
podes
pode
podemos
podedes
poden
poderei
poderás
poderá
poderemos
poderedes
poderán
puiden
puideches
puido
puidemos
puidestes
puideron
Present
Subjunctive
Imperfect
Subjunctive
Future 
Subjunctive
poida
poidas
poida
poidamos
poidades
poidan
puidese
puideses
puidese
puidesemos
puidesedes
puidesen
puider
puideres
puider
puidermos
puiderdes
puideren
Personal
Infinitive
Imperative Gerund
poder
poderes
poder
podermos
poderdes
poderen
--
¡pode!
--!
--
¡podede!
--
podendo
Past Participle
podido

 


Galician Irregular Verbs
Descriptive Galician Grammar

Galician language Main Page

Modern Romance Languages Main Page
Orbis Latinus Main Page

This page is part of Orbis Latinus
© Zdravko Batzarov